Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2S3 91293
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 56716
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 S2S3 42727
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 60468
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2S3 47593
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2S3 89264
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2? 50046
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Cleomella hillmanii var. hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 S2 2053398
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
CSV