Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Perdita parilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476269
Tachysphex orestes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473030
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Olcella punctifrons A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473373
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Dianthidium implicatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475637
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Ozodiceromya nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Andrena surda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475155
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Formica perpilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475902
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474658
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Taenionema pallidum Common Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26459
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Melissodes subagilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476144
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Stenoporpia excelsaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473981
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Hylaeus annulatus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475683
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Hylaeus rudbeckiae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70340
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Amaranthus blitoides Prostrate Amaranth Species Plant GNR SNA 46877
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Larinioides patagiatus An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474074
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Sumelis occidentalis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476569
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Aphis spiraecola Spirea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475223
Lasioglossum ruidosense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476069
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Hydropsyche tana A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22597
Hoplocampa bioculata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476909
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Hylaeus wootoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475963
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
CSV