Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Amelanchier alnifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39332
Lepidium dictyotum var. dictyotum Veiny Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85469
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Parnassia palustris var. parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 93215
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Eriophorum angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48008
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Gutierrezia sarothrae Broom Snakeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 46137
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17192
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Hieracium umbellatum Umbellate Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41819
Dodecatheon conjugens var. viscidum Bonneville Shootingstar Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87647
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Tyto alba Barn Owl Species Bird G5 S4 15833
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Lesquerella alpina Alpine Bladderpod Species Plant G5 SNR 48785
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Fragaria x ananassa var. cuneifolia Strawberry Variety Plant GNA SNA 78848
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Opuntia erinacea var. columbiana Old-man Prickly-pear Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90024
Fulica americana American Coot Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 17800
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Phlox gracilis Slender Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 54815
Bromus tectorum Cheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44380
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana Louisiana Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89716
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Erigeron eatonii var. villosus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 88251
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Viola glabella Smooth Yellow Woodland Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59063
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Linnaea borealis ssp. longiflora Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84460
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Crepis modocensis ssp. modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 91998
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Circaea alpina Small Enchanter's-nightshade Species Plant G5 SNR 46884
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Stenopelmatus fuscus Jerusalem cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476568
Phalacropsylla allos A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473297
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Lepidium montanum var. montanum Mountain Pepperwort Variety Plant G5?T3T5 SNR 88788
Lasioglossum pulveris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476068
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Bidens vulgata Tall Bur-marigold Species Plant G5 SNR 49434
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Caenis amica A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21829
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Canadanthus modestus Great Northern Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47556
Hoplocampa bioculata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476909
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Cyprinus carpio Common Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 19422
Enceliopsis nudicaulis Panamint Sunray Species Plant G5 SNR 53712
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
Hadronema simplex A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473388
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Agrostis stolonifera Creeping Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52093
Carex mertensii Merten's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41287
Polygonum punctatum var. confertiflorum Dotted Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87204
Capitophorus elaeagni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475573
Descurainia pinnata ssp. paysonii Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92538
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
CSV