Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
CSV