Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nysius raphanus A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473368
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Heteropogon senilis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473400
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Trichochrous paisleyi A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473806
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Neophasia menapia Pine White Butterfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22567
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Caenis latipennis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22697
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
CSV