Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Torreyochloa pallida Pale Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58790
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Draba nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58994
Allium cernuum Nodding Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59105
Mertensia brevistyla Short-style Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59232
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Atriplex prostrata Creeping Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59487
Cardamine oligosperma Few-seed Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 59617
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Coptis occidentalis Western Goldthread Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59999
Amsinckia tessellata Tessellate Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 60069
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Carex arcta Northern Clustered Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60365
Cynoglossum officinale Common Hound's-tongue Species Plant GNR SNA 60457
Ribes hudsonianum Northern Black Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 60593
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Scrophularia lanceolata Hare Figwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61556
Conyza canadensis Canada Horseweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61688
Hieracium gracile Alpine Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61867
Solidago multiradiata Alpine Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62098
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Fontinalis antipyretica var. oregonensis Giant Fountain Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82789
Mitella trifida var. trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83048
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Phlox hoodii ssp. glabrata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83247
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Salix planifolia ssp. planifolia Planeleaf Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83658
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83985
Achillea millefolium var. californica Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84066
Poa cusickii ssp. epilis Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84171
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Senecio streptanthifolius var. rubricaulis Cleftleaf Ragwort Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 84549
Lupinus sericeus var. egglestonianus Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 84631
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. trichophyllus Threadleaf Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84748
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Pedicularis bracteosa var. siifolia Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T1T3 SNR 84969
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Cymopterus acaulis var. acaulis Plains Wavewing Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85063
Symphyotrichum chilense var. chilense Pacific American-aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85174
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85400
Rorippa palustris ssp. fernaldiana Marsh Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85548
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Silene scouleri ssp. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85655
Astragalus argophyllus var. martinii Silverleaf Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85778
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Plagiochila asplenioides Species Plant G5 SNR 38740
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Holodiscus dumosus Glandular Oceanspray Species Plant G5 SNR 39248
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Symphoricarpos hesperius Spreading Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39358
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Solanum rostratum Buffalo Bur Species Plant G5? SNR 39483
Phlox austromontana ssp. densa Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86246
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Juncus balticus var. balticus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86364
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Aconitum columbianum var. ochroleucum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86465
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Listera cordata var. nephrophylla Heartleaf Twayblade Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86553
Bouteloua curtipendula Side-oats Grama Species Plant G5 SNR 39966
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Oenothera pallida Pale Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 40212
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Hieracium cynoglossoides Hound's-tongue Hawkweed Species Plant G5? SNR 40327
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Hydrophyllum fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40431
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Luzula congesta Heath Woodrush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40561
Vulpia octoflora var. glauca Slender 8-flowered Fescue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87106
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Lewisia columbiana var. columbiana Rosy Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87238
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Ranunculus uncinatus var. parviflorus Woodland Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87337
Carex phaeocephala Mountain Hare Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40923
Carex rupestris var. drummondiana Rock Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87434
Lupinus lepidus Prairie Lupine Species Plant G5 S5 41039
Anemone multifida var. multifida Early Anemone Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87542
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
CSV