Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
CSV