Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
CSV