Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S2 51712
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S2 55264
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 41044
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T4 S2 91332
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 58442
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47601
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S2 53265
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
CSV