Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
CSV