Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Physalis heterophylla var. heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Subspecies Plant SNR 86975
Heuchera flabellifolia var. subsecta Bridger Mountain Alumroot Subspecies Plant SNR 88083
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocarya Wing-nut Cat's-eye Subspecies Plant SNR 88376
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Calochortus elegans Elegant Mariposa-lily Species Plant SNR 58376
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. halimioides Subspecies Plant SNR 88115
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Hedysarum occidentale var. occidentale Western Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92075
Allium nevadense Nevada Onion Species Plant SNR 61394
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Vaccinium x nubigenum Species Plant SNR 78721
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Potamogeton x faxonii Species Plant SNR 79320
Ligusticum porteri Porter's Lovage Species Plant SNR 54094
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Claytonia perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Species Plant SNR 61713
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Buellia chloroleuca Species Fungi SNR 93775
CSV