Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Species Bird G5 S4 19992
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Schistocerca shoshone Green Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476603
Callipepla gambelii Gambel's Quail Species Bird G5 SNA 20097
Delphinium stachydeum Spiked Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 59202
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Lygus keltoni A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476635
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Juncus dubius Mariposa Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59453
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Neottiglossa undata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476667
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Carex simulata Copycat Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59697
Corticeus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476683
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Andrena thaspifor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476699
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Kelseya uniflora One-flower Kelseya Species Plant G5 SNR 59919
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Penstemon humilis Lowly Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 60033
Depressaria multifidae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476731
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Balsamorhiza deltoidea Deltoid Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 60135
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Eriogonum vimineum Wicker-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 60293
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Mitoura siva Juniper Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SU 82149
Descurainia pinnata ssp. halictorum Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83306
Urtica dioica ssp. holosericea Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83439
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. angustifolia Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83720
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides Pine Creek Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84441
Horkelia fusca ssp. parviflora Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84525
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84697
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Polygonum douglasii ssp. engelmannii Engelmann's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85735
Pyrola asarifolia ssp. bracteata Oregon Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85996
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. plummerae Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86210
Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86329
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. macdougalii Desert-parsley Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86523
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Fragaria virginiana ssp. platypetala Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87287
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. trachysperma Clammyweed Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87790
Caulanthus crassicaulis var. crassicaulis Western Cabbage Subspecies Plant SNR 87872
Elymus trachycaulus ssp. trachycaulus Slender Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88091
Lupinus burkei ssp. burkei Largeleaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 88202
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocarya Wing-nut Cat's-eye Subspecies Plant SNR 88376
Claytonia lanceolata var. lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 88658
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88767
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Saxifraga nelsoniana ssp. nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89427
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Apocynum androsaemifolium ssp. pumilum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89644
Oenothera villosa ssp. strigosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89693
Elymus elymoides ssp. hordeoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90119
Proboscidea louisianica ssp. louisianica Subspecies Plant GUTU SNR 90210
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Camissonia claviformis ssp. integrior Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 90586
Carex capitata ssp. capitata Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90957
Crepis occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91576
Castilleja applegatei ssp. pinetorum Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91786
Hedysarum occidentale var. occidentale Western Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92075
Rubus ursinus ssp. macropetalus California Blackberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92171
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. cognatum Canada Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92222
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Cicindela oregona oregona Western Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93409
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Pacifastacus leniusculus trowbridgii A Crayfish Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82161
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. inyoense Inyo Lomatium Subspecies Plant G5T3 SNR 83015
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Fragaria vesca ssp. bracteata Woodland Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83201
Marsilea vestita ssp. vestita Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83308
CSV