Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasioglossum tegulariforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476072
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Ceratagallia siccifolia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475577
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Cardiophorus tumidicollis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473139
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Rhynchelmis gustafsoni A worm Species Invertebrate 1967620
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Nomada klamathensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476215
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hoplitis fulgida A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475699
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Perdita albonotata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476474
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Typhlocyba enascora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472981
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Prionus californicus California Prionus Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476849
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Species Bird G5 S1B 16214
Kybos gleditsia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475979
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Colletes paniscus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475487
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Megachile perihirta A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476104
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Anomiopsyllus amphibolus Woodrat Nest Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473081
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Triaenodes frontalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74290
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Nomada argentea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475609
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Stephanomeria paniculata Stiff-branch Wire-lettuce Species Plant G5 S1S2 54395
Zygophyllum fabago Syrian Bean-caper Species Plant GNR SNA 43745
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Hylaeus rudbeckiae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70340
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Agonopterix nubiferella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476274
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
CSV