Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Glyceria striata Fowl Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60372
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. angustifolia Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83720
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Carex capitata ssp. capitata Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90957
Picea pungens Blue Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 52936
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Pardosa lapidicina A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32402
Spirodela polyrrhiza Common Water-flaxseed Species Plant G5 SNR 50960
Saxifraga cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 47704
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Puccinellia nuttalliana Nuttall's Alkali Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 45732
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Eriogonum douglasii Douglas' Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S1 58105
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Delphinium bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49108
Gilia sinuata Rosy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 43803
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
Monardella odoratissima ssp. odoratissima Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85953
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Rumex salicifolius Willow Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 43394
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Schinia crotchii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474018
Lupinus sulphureus Sulphur-flower Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41446
Viola vallicola var. vallicola Valley Violet Variety Plant G5?T4T5 SNR 89628
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Bembix amoena A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473115
Poa palustris Fowl Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53625
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 16258
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Pectocarya penicillata Short-leaf Combseed Species Plant G5 SNR 51710
Spilochalcis albifrons A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473767
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. halimioides Subspecies Plant SNR 88115
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Torreyochloa pallida Pale Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58790
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40775
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Erigeron compositus var. discoideus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91481
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Larus occidentalis Western Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17188
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Monarda fistulosa ssp. fistulosa Wild Bergamot Beebalm Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90085
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Efferia benedicta A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Saxifraga oregana Bog Saxifrage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49731
Clintonia uniflora Single-flowered Clintonia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46532
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Tetraneuris acaulis var. arizonica Stemless Four-nerve-daisy Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86541
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Alnus incana Speckled Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 61682
Heliotropium curassavicum var. obovatum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84898
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Goodyera oblongifolia Giant Rattlesnake-plantain Species Plant G5? SNR 42281
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Ranunculus uncinatus var. uncinatus Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88682
Populus x acuminata Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78814
Collops punctulatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472938
Clematis columbiana Columbian Virgin's-bower Species Plant G5? SNR 52504
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Penstemon cyaneus Dark-blue Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 50470
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Townsendia hookeri Hooker's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57584
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Comandra umbellata ssp. pallida Umbellate Bastard Toad-flax Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92027
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Blepharipappus scaber Rough Eyelash-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 39567
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
CSV