Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Draba densifolia Denseleaf Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60625
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Nemophila parviflora Small-flower Nemophila Species Plant G5 SNR 60861
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Mertensia longiflora Long-flower Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61075
Salix eastwoodiae Eastwood's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 61161
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Stellaria longipes Long-stalked Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61402
Triglochin palustris Slender Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61482
Castilleja exserta Red Owl's-clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61598
Acer grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61750
Carex micropoda Small-rooted Sedge Species Plant G5 67944
Chenopodium chenopodioides Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNR 77592
Vaccinium x nubigenum Species Plant SNR 78721
Salix x rubens Species Plant GNA SNA 79028
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Philadelphus lewisii var. lewisii Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83412
Rumex salicifolius var. denticulatus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83516
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Corylus cornuta var. californica Pacific Beaked Hazelnut Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83676
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Physalis longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83899
Elymus lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84005
Geranium viscosissimum var. viscosissimum Sticky Geranium Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84107
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Prunus emarginata var. emarginata Bitter Cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84327
Sambucus nigra ssp. caerulea Blue Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84407
Heuchera flabellifolia var. flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 84504
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Juncus balticus var. montanus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84776
Lupinus polyphyllus var. polyphyllus Large-leaf Lupine Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84916
Grindelia squarrosa var. serrulata Tar Weed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84986
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85085
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Juncus nodosus var. nodosus Knotted Rush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85202
Calamagrostis stricta var. stricta Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85310
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Mimulus ringens var. ringens Monkey Flower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85437
Festuca idahoensis var. idahoensis Variety Plant G5 SNR 85563
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Hygrobiella laxifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 37701
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. neglecta Hooker's Balsamroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85784
Chenopodium album var. album White Goosefoot Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 85883
Cephalozia lunulifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 38883
Lupinus pusillus ssp. pusillus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85973
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Erigeron pumilus var. intermedius Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86056
Mimulus floribundus Floriferous Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39383
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Astragalus obscurus Arcane Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39495
Agrostis exarata var. minor Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 86309
Antennaria racemosa Hooker's Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39569
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Thermopsis gracilis var. gracilis Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 86499
Schoenoplectus maritimus Saltmarsh Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 39794
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Astragalus canadensis var. mortonii Canadian Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86669
Fritillaria pudica Yellow Mission-bells Species Plant G5 SNR 40121
Calochortus elegans var. selwayensis Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T2T3 SNR 86781
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. fasciculatum Western Witchgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86867
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Potentilla rivalis var. millegrana Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87046
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Najas guadalupensis Southern Naiad Species Plant G5 SNR 40682
Astragalus calycosus var. calycosus King's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 87259
Hieracium albiflorum White-flower Hawkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40845
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Nymphaea tetragona Pygmy Water-lily Species Plant G5 SH 40968
Amelanchier alnifolia var. semiintegrifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87464
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Trifolium longipes ssp. oreganum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87575
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Erigeron bloomeri Bloomer's Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41225
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Astragalus miser Timber Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41323
Prunella vulgaris ssp. lanceolata Self-heal Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87934
Carex xerantica Dryland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41453
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. cusickii Meadow Popcorn-flower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88191
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Erigeron eatonii var. villosus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 88251
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Ranunculus eschscholtzii var. eschscholtzii Eschscholtz's Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88343
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
CSV