Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Oscinella frit A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473275
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475048
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Megalonotus sabicula A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473308
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 51237
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475129
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Olcella punctifrons A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473373
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Ardis pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475229
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Atoposmia oregona A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475289
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Carex leporina Oval Sedge Species Plant GNR SNA 52220
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Brachylinga pavida A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475547
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Calosoma tepidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475563
Ceratina apacheorum A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475579
Cinara hirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475595
Nomada citrina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475611
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Euaresta bullans A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475739
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Megachile nevadensis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476102
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Perdita ignota A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476483
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Pheidole pilifera An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476519
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Tabanus punctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476576
Pseudopanurgus aethiops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476592
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Thereva egressa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476624
Lygus robustus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476640
Triepeolus micropygius A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476656
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Trissolcus theste A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476672
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Xeris spectrum A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476688
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Dasymutilla monticola A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476704
Dikraneura carneola A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476720
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Pseudanostirus pudicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476752
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Lasius crypticus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476768
CSV