Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
CSV