Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Isogenoides elongatus Elongate Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24016
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Hylaeus mesillae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70337
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Dolichovespula maculata Baldfasted Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Formica oreas An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70420
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Sitochroa chortalis Dimorphic Sitochroa Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71229
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Axinopalpus biplagiatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71795
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Elaphrus clairvillei A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72299
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Ptinus villiger Hairy Spider Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 73226
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Fallceon quilleri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 27195
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
CSV