Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
CSV