Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Limonius fulvipilis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473706
Scelolyperus nigrovirescens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473731
Serica anthracina A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473747
Sphaerophoria philanthus A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473763
Stenopogon inquinatus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473779
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Puma concolor Mountain Lion, Cougar, or Puma Species Mammal G5 S5 16498
Lepidium draba Whitetop Species Plant GNR SNA 55929
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Tostates cinerascens A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473804
Xerosaprinus lubricus A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473820
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Aulodrilus pigueti A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473900
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473917
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Stenoporpia excelsaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473981
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Chionodes retiniella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473997
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Neoterpes trianguliferata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474013
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Pterostichus herculaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474029
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Eupalopsellus olandicus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474064
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Titanebo parabolis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474096
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Piscicola salmositica A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Anarta fusculenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474162
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Cucullia montanae Mountain Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474394
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Euxoa olivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474556
CSV