Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex brevior Fescue Sedge Species Plant G5? SNR 57660
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Eriogonum douglasii Douglas' Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S1 58105
Potamogeton amplifolius Largeleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58230
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Allium douglasii Dougla's Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58477
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Lygodesmia grandiflora Large-flower Skeleton-plant Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59172
Arceuthobium douglasii Douglas-fir Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 59320
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Lonicera ciliosa Orange Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 59559
Parnassia fimbriata fringed grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 59666
Chaenactis leucopsis Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59805
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Veratrum viride American False Hellebore Species Plant G5 SNR 60017
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Anaphalis margaritacea Pearly Everlasting Species Plant G5 SNR 60257
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Castilleja sulphurea Sulphur Indian-paintbrush Species Plant SNR 60494
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Rumex venosus Veined Dock Species Plant G5? SNR 60862
Lathyrus palustris Vetchling Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 60992
Ligusticum canbyi Canby's Wild Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 61076
Typha angustifolia Narrowleaf Cattail Species Plant G5 SNR 61170
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Drosera anglica English Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 61403
Allium lemmonii Claybank Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61488
Castilleja linariifolia Wyoming Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61601
Osmorhiza depauperata Blunt-fruit Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 61768
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant SNR 67953
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
Betula x sargentii Species Plant GNA SNA 79166
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Philadelphus lewisii var. lewisii Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83412
Rumex salicifolius var. denticulatus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83516
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Corylus cornuta var. californica Pacific Beaked Hazelnut Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83676
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Physalis longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83899
Elymus lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84005
Geranium viscosissimum var. viscosissimum Sticky Geranium Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84107
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Botrychium neolunaria North American Moonwort Species Plant GNR S1 1911604
Prunus emarginata var. emarginata Bitter Cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84327
Sambucus nigra ssp. caerulea Blue Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84407
Heuchera flabellifolia var. flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 84504
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Juncus balticus var. montanus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84776
Lupinus polyphyllus var. polyphyllus Large-leaf Lupine Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84916
Grindelia squarrosa var. serrulata Tar Weed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84986
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85085
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Juncus nodosus var. nodosus Knotted Rush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85202
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Calamagrostis stricta var. stricta Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85310
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Mimulus ringens var. ringens Monkey Flower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85437
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Festuca idahoensis var. idahoensis Variety Plant G5 SNR 85563
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. neglecta Hooker's Balsamroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85784
Chenopodium album var. album White Goosefoot Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 85883
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Lupinus pusillus ssp. pusillus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85973
Hackelia deflexa Northern Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 39330
Erigeron pumilus var. intermedius Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86056
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Comarum palustre Marsh Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 39514
Agrostis exarata var. minor Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 86309
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Thermopsis gracilis var. gracilis Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 86499
Senecio crassulus Thick-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 39874
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Astragalus canadensis var. mortonii Canadian Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86669
Carex haydeniana Hayden's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40170
Calochortus elegans var. selwayensis Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T2T3 SNR 86781
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. fasciculatum Western Witchgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86867
Cryptantha pterocarya Wingnut Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 40378
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Eleocharis palustris Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 40484
Potentilla rivalis var. millegrana Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87046
CSV