Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Arachnis citra A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29101
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Spharagemon campestris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29481
Scapania undulata var. oakesii Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 82943
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Argia emma Emma's Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29837
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Schizura leptinoides Black-blotched Schizura Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30218
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Rhionaeschna californica California Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30592
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Cylindera terricola Variable Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31333
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Deroceras invadens Longneck Fieldslug Species Invertebrate SNA 32619
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33103
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S1 33751
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Noel's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4T3? SH 85964
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Allium schoenoprasum var. schoenoprasum Wild Chives Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 86665
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Rosa eglanteria Sweetbrier Species Plant GNR 40437
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
CSV