Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Malacosoma californicum Western Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20682
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 15494
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Thereva brunnea A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476621
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Harpalus seclusus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473946
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Dufourea trochantera A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475626
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60900
Apantesis obliterata Steppe Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Bembidion dyschirinum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475401
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Opheodrys vernalis Smooth Greensnake Species Reptile G5 SNA 17584
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Cucullia similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474396
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Ammonaios confusus A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475066
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Megachile lippiae Lippia Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1942634
CSV