Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Danaus gilippus Queen Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30940
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
Scaeva pyrasti A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Coelocnemis californica A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476749
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Laccophilus decipiens A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473229
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Setaria glauca Yellow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 39759
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Hylaeus leptocephalus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475959
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Microchaetina valida A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473322
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Colletes compactus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475469
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Ravinia querula A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476596
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Megachile gemula A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476096
Pteronarcys californica Giant Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25017
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Nymphalis californica California Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28647
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
CSV