Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T4 S2 91332
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S2 43877
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
CSV