Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
CSV