Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis var. purshii Northern Sagewort Variety Plant G5T5 S1 89361
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 48767
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 57168
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Potentilla bipinnatifida Prairie Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 S1 53642
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
CSV