Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Koeleria macrantha Prairie Junegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49042
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Anisostena californica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473039
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Sphenophorus gentilis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473055
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Aeolus mellilus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473071
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Elymus virginicus Virginia Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49428
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Cerceris nigrescans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473151
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Chrysis vagabunda A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473167
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Cymindis planipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473183
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Epicauta immerita A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473216
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Boisea trivittata Boxelder Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473232
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Lygus desertinus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473248
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Pachybrachis caelatus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473280
Phalacropsylla allos A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473297
Melanotrichus albocostatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473313
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Monoxia consputa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473330
Nemognatha lutea A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473346
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Norwickia latifacies A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473362
Phyllophaga sociata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473378
Helina multisetosa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473394
Hoplopleura hesperomydis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473410
Pleotrichophorus pycnorhysus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473426
Pseudamblyteles superbus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473667
Neopsylla inopina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473698
Saxinis saucia A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473727
Deuterophlebia nielsoni A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473743
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Stenodema virens A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473775
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
CSV