Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Suaeda occidentalis Slender Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61861
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Orthocarpus tenuifolius Goldtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51425
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Erigeron pumilus Shaggy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 46991
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. idahoensis Hooker's Balsamroot Variety Plant G5T3? SNR 85218
Carex leporinella Sierran Hare Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55767
Allium geyeri Geyer's Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 45152
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Lesquerella alpina var. spathulata Alpine Bladderpod Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92356
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Salix planifolia ssp. planifolia Planeleaf Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83658
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Carex tribuloides var. tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90907
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Erigeron divergens Spreading Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 49527
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR 1787041
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Carex viridula ssp. viridula Little Green Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87409
Bromus vulgaris Narrow-flowered Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 58131
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Hackelia diffusa var. diffusa Diffuse Stickseed Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 85877
Asclepias fascicularis Narrowleaf Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56283
Eriogonum nidularium Birdnest Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43347
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Bromus ciliatus var. richardsonii Fringed Brome Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93218
Schizocosa mccooki A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78000
Libellula comanche Comanche Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28308
Achnatherum hymenoides Indian Mountain-ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52179
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 19671
Saxifraga platysepala Broad-sepal Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41382
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Anemone oregana var. oregana Oregon Anemone Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 89563
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Carex pyrenaica Pyrenean Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50193
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
CSV