Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9867 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Irbisia shulli A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476917
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Rhadinoceraea aldrichi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476933
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR 1526439
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Anisostena californica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473039
Sphenophorus gentilis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473055
Aeolus mellilus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473071
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
CSV