Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
CSV