Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus Leafy Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89937
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Poa leptocoma ssp. leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90664
Crepis atribarba ssp. atribarba Slender Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91110
Rorippa palustris ssp. hispida Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91375
Penstemon humilis ssp. brevifolius Lowly Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91534
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Trifolium andersonii ssp. andersonii Subspecies Plant G4T3 SNR 91853
Glaux maritima ssp. maritima Sea Milkwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91979
Scheuchzeria palustris ssp. americana American Scheuchzeria Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92129
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Ochlerotatus spencerii idahoensis A Mosquito Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1475032
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. inyoense Inyo Lomatium Subspecies Plant G5T3 SNR 83015
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Descurainia pinnata ssp. halictorum Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83306
Urtica dioica ssp. holosericea Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83439
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. angustifolia Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83720
Physaria integrifolia var. monticola Creeping Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 83833
Arenaria kingii ssp. uintahensis King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84334
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84428
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. fastigiatum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84588
Sedum stenopetalum ssp. stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 84786
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Salix glauca ssp. glauca Gray Willow Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 85991
Dryas octopetala ssp. octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86205
Phlox hoodii ssp. viscidula Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86327
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. longiloba Alkali Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86600
Artemisia tilesii ssp. unalaschcensis Tilesius Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T3Q SNR 86719
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87160
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87278
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Lupinus caudatus ssp. caudatus Kellogg's Spurred Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87612
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. watsonii Fringed Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87739
Poa bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87862
Rumex paucifolius ssp. paucifolius Alpine Sheep Sorrel Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88077
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Artemisia campestris ssp. pacifica Subspecies Plant SNR 88624
Navarretia intertexta ssp. propinqua Great Basin Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89047
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Arnica chamissonis ssp. chamissonis Leafy Leopardbane Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89294
Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. thermale White Cudweed Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 89392
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Phlox speciosa ssp. speciosa Showy Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89745
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. polygaloides White-margin Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 90032
Najas guadalupensis ssp. guadalupensis Southern Naiad Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90374
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Poa cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90665
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. lanceolatus Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91022
Antennaria rosea ssp. arida Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91301
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. spicata Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91860
Erigeron acris ssp. debilis Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92202
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. subarcticum Tall Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92410
Camissonia claviformis ssp. cruciformis Brown-eye Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92499
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. grandiflorum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92715
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Fragaria vesca ssp. bracteata Woodland Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83201
Marsilea vestita ssp. vestita Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83308
Arnica parryi ssp. parryi Subspecies Plant SNR 83727
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ssp. hesperium Siskiyou Aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84347
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. heterophylla Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84593
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 85012
Artemisia tridentata ssp. wyomingensis Wyoming Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85918
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Stenotus lanuginosus var. lanuginosus Woolly Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85933
Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophila Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86106
Mimulus tilingii var. tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86432
Cicuta maculata var. angustifolia Spotted Water-hemlock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86608
Ipomopsis spicata var. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 86806
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. thermale Geysers Panic Grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87167
Synthyris pinnatifida var. pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T2T4 SNR 87282
Agrostis exarata var. monolepis Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 87481
Eriogonum umbellatum var. devestivum Variety Plant G5T1T3 SNR 87630
Pseudotsuga menziesii var. glauca Douglas-fir Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87950
CSV