Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9870
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
CSV