Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Calamagrostis scribneri Scribner's Small-reedgrass Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 48941
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Gnaphalium exilifolium Slender Cudweed Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 50290
Chaenactis leucopsis Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59805
Phlox variabilis Variegated Phlox Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 50529
Potentilla multisecta Diverse-leaved Cinquefoil Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59053
Castilleja gracillima Slender Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 43821
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Calochortus elegans var. selwayensis Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T2T3 SNR 86781
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Thlaspi idahoense var. idahoense Idaho Pennycress Variety Plant G3G4T2T4 SNR 89684
Calochortus elegans var. elegans Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T3 SNR 88215
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Downingia bicornuta var. bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 85383
Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 84614
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
CSV