Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron compositus Dwarf Mountain Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57091
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Carex emoryi Emory's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57222
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Carex leptopoda Short-scaled Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57390
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Poa nervosa Hooker's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 57519
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18489
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Selasphorus platycercus Broad-tailed Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18597
Cerastium nutans Nodding Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57776
Pica hudsonia Black-billed Magpie Species Bird G5 S5 18735
Sparganium chlorocarpum Simplestem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 57918
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Monarda fistulosa Wild Bergamot Beebalm Species Plant G5 SNR 58057
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Claytonia sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 58147
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Argentina anserina Silverweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58304
Pylodictis olivaris Flathead Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19177
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Coregonus clupeaformis Lake Whitefish Species Fish G5 SNA 19320
Glaux maritima Sea Milkwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58552
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 19453
Geranium carolinianum Carolina Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 58699
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Silene repens Creeping Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 58791
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Solanum douglasii Douglas' Horse-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 58911
Colinus virginianus Northern Bobwhite Species Bird G5 SNA 19895
Eriogonum effusum Spreading Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59010
Sorex merriami Merriam's Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 19993
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Krascheninnikovia lanata Winter-fat Species Plant G5 SNR 59282
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Valeriana dioica Wood Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 59388
Argiope trifasciata Banded Garden Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20418
Eurybia glauca Gray Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59516
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum Panicled Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 59769
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Phryganea cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21159
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Hymenoxys richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 60091
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Glyceria striata Fowl Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60372
Apiocera barri A Flower-loving Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21740
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60468
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Chenopodium atrovirens Dark Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 60600
Oxyopes salticus Striped Lynx Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22132
Lactuca biennis Tall Blue Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 60712
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Salix scouleriana Scouler's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 60836
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Physaria brassicoides Rydberg's Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 60958
Sweltsa albertensis Alberta Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22507
Corallorhiza mertensiana Merten's Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 61068
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Allium schoenoprasum Chives Species Plant G5 SNR 61151
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Chenopodium simplex Giant-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61280
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Echinochloa muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61465
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Asarum caudatum Long-tailed Wild-ginger Species Plant G5 SNR 61574
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Notarctia proxima Mexican Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23602
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 62107
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Lonicera involucrata Four-line Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 67857
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24299
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Chlosyne leanira Leanira Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 24483
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Ecclisocosmoecus scylla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24680
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Callophrys augustinus Brown Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24882
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Hylaeus mesillae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70337
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Dolichovespula maculata Baldfasted Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
CSV