Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
CSV