Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
CSV