Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2401 - 2500 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta americana American Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28777
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Cicindela tranquebarica vibex Wealed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3Q S5 81152
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Cicindela repanda repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81932
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82217
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
CSV