Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psychomyia lumina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74239
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Rhyacophila vao A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74266
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Crataegus castlegarensis Species Plant G5 SNR 77457
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Lygus elisus Pale Legume Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476783
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Dolerus idahoensis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476831
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Eleodes obscurus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476879
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Euschistus inflatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476895
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Acarospora schleicheri Schleicher's Cracked Lichen Species Fungi G5? SNR 34198
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Crepis nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 39242
Amaranthus rudis Tall Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 39354
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Astragalus eremiticus Hermit Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39544
Lemna minor Lesser Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39660
Polemonium viscosum Skunk Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 39766
Pteryxia terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 39957
Lemna valdiviana Pale Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40084
Botrychium lanceolatum Triangle Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40208
Camissonia boothii Booth's Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 40326
Cinna arundinacea Stout Wood Reed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40429
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Cyperus esculentus Chufa Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41576
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Symphyotrichum subspicatum Douglas' Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41838
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Agrostis scabra Rough Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42106
CSV