Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cottongrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 S3 93476
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
CSV