Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Rumex paucifolius ssp. paucifolius Alpine Sheep Sorrel Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88077
Symphytum officinale Common Comfrey Species Plant GNR SNA 58878
Lepomis gulosus Warmouth Species Fish G5 SNA 17350
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Dugaldia hoopesii Orange-sneezeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 45908
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Purshia stansburiana Stansbury's Cliffrose Species Plant G5 SNR 54655
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexum Flat-crown Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90059
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 15646
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Lysimachia terrestris Swamp Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 48446
Glossiphonia complanata A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Senecio streptanthifolius var. borealis Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 86478
Lindernia dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Species Plant G5 SNR 59519
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Graphocephala confluens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475917
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Muhlenbergia mexicana var. mexicana Mexican Muhly Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84825
Zale lunata Lunate Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23348
Ranunculus gmelinii Small Yellow Water-crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 55232
Astragalus whitneyi Whitney's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41072
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. albifrons Fendler's Waterleaf Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 92034
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Morus alba White Mulberry Species Plant GNR SNA 50977
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Holodiscus dumosus Glandular Oceanspray Species Plant G5 SNR 39248
Artemisia campestris ssp. pacifica Subspecies Plant SNR 88624
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Poa cusickii ssp. pallida Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87012
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Bromus anomalus Nodding Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 44743
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Carex pachystachya Thick-head Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55905
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Eriogonum umbellatum var. polyanthum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90601
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Pacifastacus leniusculus Signal Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26555
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Cleome lutea var. lutea Yellow Spider-flower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89199
Opuntia fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60217
Elatine californica California Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47227
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Platanthera hyperborea var. gracilis Bog Orchid Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85496
Calochortus elegans Elegant Mariposa-lily Species Plant SNR 58376
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Ranunculus uncinatus Woodland Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 45424
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Aquilegia formosa var. formosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83874
Platanthera dilatata Leafy White Orchis Species Plant G5 SNR 54150
Bouteloua curtipendula Side-oats Grama Species Plant G5 SNR 39966
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Sporobolus vaginiflorus Sheathed Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 52394
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. procumbens Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87651
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
CSV