Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Macrophya cassandra A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476642
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Calliopsis personata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475557
Lacinipolia olivacea Olive Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24597
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Stylaria lacustris A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473968
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Myrmica lobifrons An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476174
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Bracon nuperus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473127
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Diplazon laetatorius A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475660
Paraleptophlebia debilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25555
Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 93636
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Udea profundalis False Celery Leaftier Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476738
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Osmia paradisica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476429
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Epicauta piceiventris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473218
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Dolerus elderi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476829
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Uroleucon escalanti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473814
Halictus virgatellus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475939
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Cryptocephalus spurcus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472962
Coelioxys banksi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475447
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Bembidion versicolor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71882
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Priacma serrata A Reticulated Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476585
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Platyprepia virginalis Ranchman's Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27434
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Polymerus rubrocuneatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476925
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Chrysops noctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475590
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Ceutorhynchus bakeri A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473154
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Phaeoura mexicanaria Pine Looper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 69841
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Nomada taraxacella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476238
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Empoasca cerea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475720
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Perdita stottleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476503
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Macronaemia episcopalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29265
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
CSV