Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schoenoplectus heterochaetus Slender Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 40053
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Ipomopsis spicata var. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 86806
Heuchera flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40292
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Campanula parryi Parry's Northern Harebell Species Plant G4? SNR 40617
Geum triflorum var. ciliatum Prairie-smoke Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87188
Cirsium undulatum Nodding Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 40725
Fragaria virginiana ssp. platypetala Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87287
Brasenia schreberi Watershield Species Plant G5 SNR 40892
Erysimum capitatum var. perenne Sierra Wallflower Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 87406
Carex lenticularis Shore Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40988
Thalictrum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Meadowrue Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87484
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Mimulus tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 41146
Fritillaria affinis var. affinis Ojai Fritillary Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87798
Plantago aristata Large-bract Plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 41283
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87873
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Machaeranthera canescens var. shastensis Shasta Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88098
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Calochortus elegans var. elegans Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T3 SNR 88215
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Penstemon montanus var. montanus Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 88292
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Spiraea betulifolia var. lucida Shinyleaf Meadowsweet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88386
Arabis hirsuta Western Hairy Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 42060
Erigeron pumilus var. gracilior Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88445
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Eriogonum strictum ssp. strictum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 88666
Ratibida columnifera Upright Prairie Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 42398
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88767
Calypso bulbosa Fairy Slipper Species Plant G5 SNR 42578
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 42727
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Leucocrinum montanum Mountain Star-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 42825
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Gentianopsis simplex One-flower Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 42937
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii Longleaf Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 43056
Lupinus sericeus var. maximus Pursh's Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89237
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Saxifraga nelsoniana ssp. nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89427
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Phragmites australis Common Reed Species Plant G5 SNR 43489
Apocynum androsaemifolium ssp. pumilum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89644
Castilleja minor Small-flower Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 43601
Oenothera villosa ssp. strigosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89693
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Lupinus argenteus var. argenteus Silvery Lupine Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89772
Castilleja gracillima Slender Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 43821
Crataegus douglasii var. douglasii Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 89847
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Erigeron glabellus var. glabellus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89968
Ranunculus eximius Tundra Buttercup Species Plant G4Q SNR 44029
Sidalcea oregana var. maxima Oregon Checker-mallow Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90051
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Elymus elymoides ssp. hordeoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90119
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Proboscidea louisianica ssp. louisianica Subspecies Plant GUTU SNR 90210
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackii Pit-seed Goosefoot Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90311
Eriogonum baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44598
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Potentilla flabellifolia Fan-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 44697
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Ranunculus longirostris Eastern White Water Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 44799
Camissonia claviformis ssp. integrior Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 90586
Alnus rubra Red Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 44885
Penstemon fruticosus var. scouleri Shrubby Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90679
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Allium geyeri Geyer's Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 45152
Ericameria nauseosa var. bigelovii Bigelow's Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 90863
Gaultheria humifusa Alpine Spicy Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 45283
Carex capitata ssp. capitata Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90957
Luzula divaricata Forked Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 45411
Eriogonum umbellatum var. porteri Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T4Q SNR 91042
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Penstemon fruticosus var. serratus Shrubby Beardtongue Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91147
Pinus ponderosa Ponderosa Pine Species Plant G5 SNR 45683
Erigeron concinnus var. concinnus Brandegee's Fleabane Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91259
Artemisia ludoviciana White Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 45781
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T5 S1S2 91332
Chimaphila menziesii Menzies' Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 45903
Potentilla concinna var. concinna Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 91406
CSV