Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Geranium richardsonii Richardson's Geranium Species Plant G5 SNR 58138
Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92278
Hymenoxys richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 60091
Leersia oryzoides Rice Cutgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54492
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Castilleja rhexiifolia Rhexia-leaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5? SNR 59142
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Astragalus reventus Revenant Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55154
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Phalaris arundinacea Reed Canarygrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60223
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Saxifraga lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Richardsonius balteatus Redside Shiner Species Fish G5 S5 15488
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Potamogeton richardsonii Redheadgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42839
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Tilapia zillii Redbelly Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 15298
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Agelaius phoeniceus Red-winged Blackbird Species Bird G5 S5 17301
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 19827
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Claytonia rubra ssp. rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85683
Claytonia rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 47099
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Cornus sericea Red-osier Dogwood Species Plant G5 SNR 47490
Cornus sericea ssp. sericea Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85299
Cornus sericea ssp. occidentalis Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87532
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Ribes sanguineum Red-flowered Currant Species Plant G5 S1 60594
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Species Bird G5 S4B 18345
Sphyrapicus ruber Red-breasted Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17912
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 30349
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Rubus idaeus Red Raspberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50348
Monolepis pusilla Red Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57796
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Species Bird G5 SNA 61935
Castilleja exserta Red Owl's-clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61598
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Sphaeralcea coccinea Red Globemallow Species Plant G5 SNR 53402
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Species Mammal G5 S4 19641
Festuca rubra Red Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55897
Sambucus racemosa var. pubens Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87608
Sambucus racemosa var. leucocarpa Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91108
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Sambucus racemosa var. microbotrys Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89947
Sambucus racemosa Red Elderberry Species Plant G5 SNR 47777
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 17578
Besseya rubra Red Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 49559
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Potentilla concinna var. concinna Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 91406
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Potentilla concinna Red Cinquefoil Species Plant G5? SNR 45758
Actaea rubra Red Baneberry Species Plant G5 SNR 44883
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Alnus rubra Red Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 44885
Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22620
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Carex raynoldsii Raynolds' Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51067
Machaeranthera grindelioides var. grindelioides Rayless Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91950
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87848
Erigeron aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 47996
Arnica x diversifolia Rayless Arnica Species Plant GNA SNA 78923
Symphyotrichum ciliatum ssp. 1 Rayless Alkali Aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83984
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
CSV