Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
CSV