Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S3 86390
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
CSV