Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
CSV