Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Chalcophora angulicollis Western Sculptured Pine Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476748
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Cottus beldingii Paiute Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 16679
Stenobothrus shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Orgyia cana A Tussolk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Prociphilus americanus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476588
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 18911
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Castilleja angustifolia Northwestern Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 S4 43296
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Dipodomys microps Chisel-toothed Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17426
Phrynosoma platyrhinos Desert Horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17641
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Picoides pubescens Downy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 19049
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Tyto alba Barn Owl Species Bird G5 S4 15833
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Gila atraria Utah Chub Species Fish G5 S4 16353
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Osmia integra A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476394
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
CSV