Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Coccothraustes vespertinus Evening Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 17261
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Chalcophora angulicollis Western Sculptured Pine Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476748
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Coryphantha missouriensis Nipple Cactus Species Plant G5 S4 47725
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Sorex navigator Western Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Juncus effusus Soft Rush Species Plant G5 S4 46470
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Corthylio calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Osmia bucephala A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476034
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 18911
Osmia inermis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476392
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
CSV