Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S3 86390
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
CSV